back to home page

Calendar of Events

← December 2016 February 2017 → Event List Calendar
iCal Import
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
Closed New Years Day Happy New Year from The Wanch
2
5pm Armie & Friends 8pm Jam Night hosted by Tatsuya
3
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Iris Pascual 9pm Rock Tuesday Featuring Hajime, Taki, Sky, & Carpe Diem
4
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Aileen Alonzo 9:30pm Living For Air 10:45pm David Ma & The Voodoo Makers 12am Gonzales Rodriguez
5
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour w/ Paul Sapiera 9:30pm The Hey Joe Trio 10:45pm Carpe Diem 12am El Kapitan & The Privates
6
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour w/ Dave Colquhoun 9:30pm DJ Star 10:45pm Urban Nomad 12am Mish Mash
7
6pm Acoustic Jam w/ Dave Colquhoun 9:15pm Helter Skelter 10:45pm Shumking Mansion 12am The Paul Sapiera Mob
8
4pm Armie & Friends 9pm The FRC Band
9
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Gonzales Rodriguez 8pm Jam Night Hosted by Tatsuya
10
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour w/ Iris Pascual 9:30pm Smething Blue 10:05pm Rebecca 10:45pm Shake That Thing 12am The Paul Sapiera Mob
11
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour w/ Aileen Alonzo 9:30pm Lowdown Dirty Blues Band 10:30pm Sky 12am Gonzales Rodriguez
12
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour w/ Paul Sapiera 9pm Shazza Music Showcase Featuring Deny, Charlee N Sam, Nesiac, Lobster Thing, The MongCocks 12am Aman Rose
13
6pm Happy Hour w/ Dave Colquhoun 9pm A Tribute to Metallica Featuring Two Finger Salute, Bulletproof, Shepherds The Weak, & Rubicube
14
6pm Acoustic Jam hosted by Dave Colquhoun 8:30pm The Gutter Gospel Review 9:15pm The Privateers 10:30pm Jimmy2Times 12am Triple Threat
15
4pm Armie & Friends 9pm Rock Sunday Featuring JHC, Ludovico, Tin Soldier, & Taka Exotica
16
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Gonzales Rodriguez 8pm Jam Night Hosted by Tatsuya
17
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Iris Pascual 8pm Nalito 8:30pm Nick 9pm The Folk Up 9:35pm Pineapple Jam 10:10pm Ziad 10:45pm Carpe Diem 12am Fast Frank & Co
18
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Aileen Alonzo 9:30pm Still Diving 10:45pm Trial By Fire 12am The FRC Band
19
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Paul Sapiera 8:30pm Chuckey Vicuna (From Manila) 9:15pm Syzygy 10:45pm Policia 12am El Kapitan & The Privates
20
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour w/ Dave Colquhoun 9:30pm Atlantis Philharmonic 10:45pm Urban Nomad 12am Mish Mash
21
6pm Chorus School Of Rock w/ Patrick Larbier 9:30pm Opium 10:45pm Last Orders 12am Blues Espresso
22
4pm Armie & Friends 9pm Rubicube
23
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Gonzales Rodriguez 8pm Jam Night Hosted by Tatsuya
24
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Iris Pascual 9pm Tony Lee 9:35 William Elvin & The Circus Tour 10:45pm Crazy Lemon 12am Blue Beat
25
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Aileen Alonzo 9:30pm Tommy Chung 10:45pm Then You Suffer 12am Fast Frank & Co
26
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Paul Saperia 8pm Australia Day with Jules & Macca and The Budgie Smuglers 12am KT Line
27
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Dave Colquhoun 9:15pm The Hey Joe Trio 10:45pm Don’t Panic 12am Rubicube
28
6pm Acoustic Jam hosted by Dave Colquhoun 9:30pm NB4 Midnight 10:45pm The Taken 12am Sweet Revenge
29
4pm Armie & Friends 9pm The FRC Band
30
6pm Acoustic Happy Hour with Gonzales Rodriguez 8pm Jam Night Hosted by Tatsuya
31
Acoustic Happy Hour with Aileen Alonzo 9pm Singer Songwriters Showcase Featuring Ben Tully, Laura Kenny, Sessy, Albert, & Paul Idstein 12am The FRC Band